Competition Results

Gents Easter Trophy - 11th April 2021

1st Jim Pickerill - Nett 67 - OCB.

2nd Carl Dibden - Nett 67 - OCB

3rd Ian Ashworth - Nett 67.

Best Gross - Charlie Wallbridge

Gents Stableford - 25th April 2021.
1st Cameron Simcock - 41 points - OCB.
2nd Ben Ainsworth - 41 points.
3rd Ken Taylor - 39 points - OCB.
4th Chris Eldred - 39 points.

 

Charity Cup - 23rd May 2021.
Overall Winner - M. Bailey 
Division 1 - J. Blackhurst.
Division 2 - M. Bailey.
Division 3 - J. Kinnersley.
Division 4 - I. Oozerally.

Peter Alliss Trophy R1 - 6th June 2021
Overall Winner - R. Price - 46 points.
Division 1 - D. Banks - 41 points
Division 2 - I. Davies - 41 points
Division 3 - R. Price - 46 points
Division 4 - B. Scott - 37 points

Medal & National Pro Qualifier 20th June 2021
Overall Winner - T. Sullivan - Nett 60 OCB
Division 1 - I. Round - Nett 65
Division 2 - L. Welsh - Nett 60
Division 3 - T. Sullivan - Nett 60
Division 4 - J. Taylor - Green - Net 67

Tom Sullivan will partner the club Professional at Enville in the National Pro Qualifier.

Gents Jack Boggis Trophy - 18th April 2021

1st Gary Roberts - 38 points.

2nd Lee Henshaw - 37 points - OCB.

3rd Ian Meakin - 37 points - OCB.

4th Jaden Pennant - 37 points.

   Gents Pro's Competition - 16th May 2021.
    1st C. Finch.
    2nd I. Wilkie
    3rd  J. Caine.
    4th D. Ayres.
    5th H. Cross


 

Captain v President. 30th May 2021.
The Captains team was victorious on the day.
Individual Winners.
Overall - J. Round - 45 points.
Division 1 - P. Stubbs.
Division 2 - C. Sherwin (Mr. Captain).
Division 3 - J. Round.
Division 4 - Ashley Tymscuk.

Saturday Club Trophy - 13th June 2021.
Overall Winner - T. Timmins - 43 points
Division 1 - I. Wilkie - 39 points
Division 2 - G. Roberts - 41 points
Division 3 - T. Timmins - 43 points
Division 4 - J. Williamson - 38 points

 

Greenkeepers Trophy 27th June 2021
Overall Winner - S. Lockley - Nett 61
Division 1 - C. Walford - Nett 66
Division 2 - C. Darlington - Nett 63
Division 3 - S. Lockley - Nett 61
Division 4 - T. Shea - Nett 69

Jones & Shuffs Bowl 4th July 2021.
Overall Winner - A. Snape - 42 points - OCB
Division1 - I. Wilkie - 42 points.
Division2 - A. Snape - 42 points.
Division3 - C. Simcock - 41 points
Division 4 - D. Smith - 41 points.