Honours Board

Gents

Club Championship

1979 M. Hulme

1980 M. Degg

1981 K. Wilson

1982 K. Wilson

1983 M. Hulme

1984 D. Underwood

1985 D. Stott

1986 G. Fox

1987 K. Foot

1988 G. Fox

1989 A. Slaymaker

1990 W. Morgan

1991 C. Chesters

1992 T. Newton

1993 T. Newton

1994 J. Pearson

1995 D. Lynn

1996 A. Woodhouse

1997 D. Cartwright

1998 A. Woodhouse

1999 F. Jones

2000 D. Martin

2001 D. Cartwright

2002 D. Woodhouse

2003 D. Martin

2004 M. Cooper

2005 M. Cooper

2006 S. Smallman

2007 M. Newman

2008 M. Cooper

2009 S. Smallman

2010 S. Smallman

2011 M. Newman

2012 N. Colclough

2013 M. Newman

2014 D. Adams

2015 D. Morris

2016 C. Wallbridge

2017 J. Picarell

2018 C. Wallbridge

2019 N. Martin

2020 S. Cuthbertson

Charity Cup

1989 A. Edwards

1990 J. Farmer Jnr

1991 R. Slaymaker

1992 C. Hurst

1993 J. Molyneux

1994 P. Bromley

1995 J. Pickerill

1996 R Lynn

1997 A. Woodhouse

1998 A. Hollis

1999 G. Eastwood

2000 M. Lawton

2001 D. Hill

2002 A. Malpass

2003 M. Cooper

2004 N. Timmis

2005 A. Botterell

2006 P. Gosnay

2007 S. Lane

2008 S. Hassall

2009 D. Bishop

2010 S. Collings

2011 T. Wallbridge

2012 L. Clewlow

2013 N. Hood

2014 D. Baddeley

2015 J. Banks

2016 J. Picariello

2017 S. Copeland

2018 J. Edwards

2019 A. Edge

2020  C. Bradbury

Summer Trophy

1980 P. Adams

1981 I. Hughes

1982 T. Frost

1983 L. Reaney

1984 R. Hulme

1985 K. Foot

1986 D. Rigby

1987 W. Hughes

1988 S. Wells

1989 P. Stubbs

1990 S. Wells

1991 R. Mackie

1992 M. Norvall

1993 D. Woodhouse

1994 J. Dunn

1995 D. Kavanagh

1996 P. Bromley

1997 B. Hemmings

1998 M. Skellern

1999 G. Eastwood

2000 M. Bell Snr.

2001 P. Gosnay

2002 M. Humphreys

2003 S. Small

2004 A. Plant

2005 D. Borasinski

2006 J. W. Brown

2007 P. Ashworth

2008 J. Tiplady

2009 C. Stanier

2010 N. Harper

2011 T. Williams

2012 R. Harris

2013 K. Ashton

2014 P. Carr

2015 D. Bryan

2016 J. Picarello

2017 J. Picarello

2018 P. Scriven

2019 D. Cope

2020 J. Pennant

Graham Webb Trophy

1983 G. Minor & T. Mander

1984 K. Oakley & G. Wilde

1985 S. Griffin & K. Wilson

1986 P. Henney & S. Podmore

1987 I. Hughes & C. Chesters

1988 P. Chambers & T. Marrow

1989 I. Hughes & C. Chesters

1990 J. Farmer (Snr) and T. Newton

1991 W. Morgan & J. Farmer (Snr)

1992 M. Williams & R, Lynn

1993 I. Hughes & C. Chesters

1994 T. Scott & T. P. Jones

1995 J. Reece & I. Hassall

1996 D. Wilkie & U. Mathews

1997 M. Sparkes & S. Moss

1998 S. Astbury & P. Stubbs

1999 M. Crabtree & P. Cartledge

2000 P. Pritchard & M. Skellern

2001 D. Foden & P. Bowers

2002 P. Adams & S. Smallman

2003 D. Hayward & G. Wareham

2004 A. Byrne & M. Crabtree

2005 G. Barnett & K. Taylor

2006 J. W. Brown & P. Bowers

2007 M. Crabtree & A. Byrne

2008 M. Massey & G. Bromley

2009 G. Bromley & M. Massey

2010 M. Humphries & N. Harper

2011 M. Cooper & S. Smallman

2012 J. Moore & N. Colclough

2013 M. Newman & N. Colclough

2014 S. Lane & C. Eldred

2015 P. Shergold & C. Wallbridge

2016 P. Challinor & J. Pickeril

2017 S. Wright & C. Colclough

2018 W. Moran & W. Morray

2019 A. Blackhurst & B. Acton

2020 None

Club Championship - Net

1981 T. Frost

1982 N. Emery

1983 W. Slaymaker

1984 T. Wallbridge

1985 K. Martin

1986 K. Foot

1987 D. Asling

1988 G. Driscoll

1989 P. Sackett

1990 E. Hill

1991 P. Stubbs

1992 A. Peddar

1993 T. Bailey

1994 L. Watkins

1995 D. Woodhouse

1996 F. Deakin

1997 J. Irving

1998 M. Hawkins

1999 K. Morrey

2000 M. Clewlow

2001 R. Riley

2002 A. Clewlow

2003 J. Broadhurst

2004 B. Peake

2005 I. Walker

2006 L. Barker

2007 M. Newman

2008 A. Nelson

2009 S. Machin

2010 R. Farr

2011 C. Dibden

2012 S. Cuthbertson

2013 M. Newman

2014 D. Adams

2015 D. Morris

2016 C. Wallbridge

2017 P. Stubbs

2018 W. Moran

2019 N. Martin

2020 C. Eldred

Saturday Club Trophy

2008 M. Cooper
2009 M. Newman
2010 J. Blackhurst
2011 S. Bentley
2012 M. Newman
2013 P. Di Marco
2014 S. Bentley
2015 J. Blackhurst
2016 S. Bott
2017 D. Wilkie
2018 R. Harris
2019 J. Simpson

GreenKeepers Trophy

1990 R. Harvey

1991 R. Bagnall

1992 P. Stubbs

1993 P. Stubbs

1994 S. Smallman

1995 D. Brunt

1996 S. Smallman

1997 P. Bunn

1998 P. Stubbs

1999 P. Adams

2000 S. Colclough

2001 D. Borasinski

2002 B. Davis

2003 L. Mathews

2004 R. Farr

2005 S. Cope

2006 M. Lawton

2007 S. Jones

2008 C. Eldred

2009 S. Cuthbertson

2010 N. Colclough

2011 B. Davis

2012 J. Blackhurst

2013 K. Watson

2014 P. Shaw

2015 B. Hemmings

2016 D. George

2017 M. Whalley

2018 S. Keates

2019 P. Challinor

2020 J. Bebbington

Stratstone Jaguar

2007 I. Meakin
2008 J. Peak
2009 I. Joynson
2010 K. Mitchell
2011 D. Main
2012 W. Mills
2013 P. Rigby
2014 M. Bailey
2015 M. Bailey
2016 S. Copeland
2017 A. Hollis
2018 J. Maratta
2019 L. Buckley
2020 None

Easter Trophy

1979 M. Lawton

1980 C. Collis

1981 M. Lawton

1982 C. Brighton

1983 P. Adams

1984 C. Brighton

1985 J. Pearson

1986 M. Edwards

1987 K. Foot

1988 M. Norvall

1989 E. Hill

1990 M. Lawton

1991 L. Smith

1992 P. Scriven

1993 P. Stubbs

1994 J. Graham

1995 M. Hartley

1996 M. Crabtree

1997 A. Mellor

1998 D. Martin

1999 D. Foster

2000 R. Shenton

2001 D. Fowell

2002 D. Cope

2003 M. Speed

2004 M. Bell Jnr

2005 M. Woodward

2006 M. Green

2007 J. Carroll

2008 J. Pickerill

2009 S. Lane

2010 D. Goodwin

2011 A. Blackhurst

2012 L. Clewlow

2013 D. Adams

2014 D. Adams

2015 P. Gallagher

2016 J. Goodwin

2017 L. Welsh

2018 L. Welsh

2019 L. Buckley

2020 J. Bebbington

2021 J. Pickerill

Schweppes Trophy

1979 M. Degg

1980 K. Wilson

1981 R. Slaymaker

1982 B. Williams

1983 J. Price

1984 W. Slaymaker

1985 G. Fox

1986 T. Rigby

1987 D. Foster

1988 P. Henney

1989 P. Adams

1990 P. Bostock

1991 B. Hallam

1992 P. Scriven

1993 J. Smith

1994 P. Riseborough

1995 B. Hallam

1996 W. Whitehurst

1997 T. P. Jones

1998 J. Irving

1999 C. Lovatt

2000 T. P. Jones

2001 R. Goode

2002 K. Swift

2003 P. Dixon

2004 R. Goode

2005 S. J. Jones

2006 M. Bell Jnr

2007 L. Rogers

2008 G. Bromfield

2009 M. Newman

2010 J. Heeley

2011 B. Hemmings

2012 S. Bentley

2013 S. Smith

2014 G. Bickerton

2015 L. Walker

2016 D. Main

2017 M. Salmon

2018 J. Maratta

2019 P. Harvey

2020 J. Pennant

Autumn Cup

1979 W. Perry

1980 M. Davis

1981 R. Cotton

1982 P. Newnes

1983 M. Hulme

1984 G. Fox

1985 N. Barratt

1986 D. Foster

1987 K. Snow

1988 G. Buckley

1989 P. Reid

1990 J. Reece

1991 M. Lawton

1992 J. Johnson

1993 D. Hill

1994 L. Hewitt

1995 M. Hemmings

1996 R. Lynn

1997 N. Crooks

1998 D. Slinn

1999 D. Goodwin

2000 A. Cartlidge

2001 R. Goode

2002 T. Dono

2003 P. Scriven

2004 B. Johnson

2005 N. Selby

2006 D. Bloor

2007 S. Johnston

2008 A. Hollis

2009 D. Cuthbertson

2010 J. Moore

2011 A. Hollis

2012 S. Colclough

2013 P. Stubbs

2014 A. Blackhurst

2015 S. Robinson

2016 P. Wood

2017 M. Salmon

2018 T. Bromfield

2019 J. Kinnersley

2020 S. Wright

Scratch

1989 D. Foster
1990 D. Lynn
1991 W. Slaymaker
1992 P. Pritchard
1993 M. Cooper
1994 T. Newton
1995 S. Melbourne
1996 A. Woodhouse
1997 S. Smallman
1998 G. Fox

1999 D. Martin
2000 P. Stubbs

2001 D. Martin
2002 S. Melbourne
2003 D. Martin
2004 M. Cooper
2005 M. Cooper
2006 S. Smallman
2007 S. Smallman

2008 M. Newman
2009 S. Smallman
2010 M. Newman
2011 S. Smallman
2012 S. Smallman
2013 P. Kavanagh
2014 C. Wallbridge
2015 J. Blackhurst
2016 J. Picarello
2017 J. Picarello
2018 P. Stubbs

Jack Boggis Memorial Trophy

2010 P. Challinor

2011 G. Bromfield

2012 M. Cooper

2013 L. Bowers

2014 J. Simpson

2015 J. Simpson

2016 K. Taylor

2017 D. Bishop

2018 S. Keates

2019 S. Cuthbertson

2020 J. Coventry

2021 G. Roberts

P.C.L.D

1981 J. Price

1982 I. Hughes

1983 D. Wright

1984 D. X. Wright

1985 M. Hughes

1986 P. Weston

1987 G. Fox

1988 S. Morley

1989 C. Degg

1990 J. Farmer Snr

1991 C. Hurst

1992 A. Woodhouse

1993 P. Stubbs

1994 J. Reece

1995 M. Hemmings

1996 R. Lynn

1997 R. Lynn

1998 D. Martin

1999 G. Eastwood

2000 R. Shenton

2001 M. Massey

2002 M. Massey

2003 D. Wright

2004 D. Peacock

2005 T. Rigby

2006 I. Meakin

2007 A. Blackhurst

2008 J. Edwards

2009 D. Cuthbertson

2010 D. Ball

2011 J. W. Brown

2012 S. Bentley

2013 N. Timmis

2014 S. Lane

2015 B. Scott

2016 S. Collings

2017 N. Martin

2018 J. Cane

2019 D. Banks

2020

Monk Niblick

1979 M. Lawton

1980 S. Ashcroft

1981 M. Holmes

1982 J. Mills

1983 R. Lowndes

1984 S. Ashcroft

1985 G. Fox

1986 M. Degg

1988 G. Leese

1989 T. Newton

1991 P. Stubbs

1992 P. Newnes

1993 G. Fox

1994 A. Woodhouse

1995 G. Fox

1996 I. Round

1997 D. Woodhouse

1998 A. Woodhouse

1999 R. Raby

2000 P. Bunn

2001 R. Riley

2002 D. Goodwin

2003 J. Moore

2004 J. W. Brown

2005 M. Woodward

2006 M. Newman

2007 A. Townsend

2008 M. Newman

2009 S. Bentley

2010 K. Mitchell

2011 S. Bentley

2012 A. Finney

2013 J. Blackhurst

2014 J. Goodwin

2015 G. Mycock

2016 M. Davies

2017 P. Wood

2018 I. Wilkie

2019 P. Harvey

2020 None

Ladies

Club Championship

1982 P. Elms

1983 P. Elms

1984 P. Inskip

1985 C. Weston

1986 J. Hadden

1987 C. Weston

1988 P. Fradley

1989 J. Harvey

1990 P. Driscoll

1991 P. Driscoll

1992 E. McNeal

1993 J. Harvey

1994 D. Martin

1995 J. Harvey

1996 R. Davies

1997 S. Sketcher

1998 S. Sketcher

1999 S. Sketcher

2000 S. Sketcher

2001 R. Davies

2002 E. McNeal

2003 S. Sketcher

2004 E. McNeal

2005 E. McNeal

2006 P. Bailey

2007 P. Bailey

2008 C. Egerton

2009 C. Egerton

2010 C. Egerton

2011 C. Egerton

2012 C. Egerton

2013 C. Egerton

2014 G. Wilkie

2015 C. Egerton

2016 P. Bailey

2017 C. Egerton

2018 C. Egerton

2019 C. Egerton

2020 G. Wilkie

Moducel

1981 P. Elms

1982 J. Fowell

1983 P. Elms

1984 M. Wilson

1985 P. Elms

1986 J. Fowell

1987 C. Weston

1988 J. Hadden

1989 J. Hadden

1990 E. McNeal

1991 E. McNeal

1992 G. Darlow

1993 B. Newnes

1994 D. Johnson

1995 G. Darlow

1996 E. McNeal

1997 S. Sketcher

1998 S. Sketcher

1999 P. Jackson

2000 S. Sketcher

2001 E. McNeal

2002 S. Sketcher

2003 E. McNeal

2004 P. Inskip

2005 E. McNeal

2006 C. Egerton

2007 E. McNeal

2008 G. Parker

2009 D. Powell

2010 G. Scott

2011 C. Millard

2012 D. Powell

2013 Y. Cope

2014 S. Sherwin

2015 C. Hood

2016 C. Davenport

2017 Y. Cope

2018 E. McNeal

2019 D. Simpson

2020 None

Lady Captains Day

2014 Y. Cope

2015 M. Davey

2016 E. France

2017 Y. Cope

2018 P. Jackson

2019 C. Egerton

2020 None

Club Championship - Net

1990 E. McNeal

1991 C. Arnold

1992 B. Newnes

1993 E. Carter

1994 C. Cozier

1995 D. Martin

1996 E. Simpson

1997 D. Martin

1998 A. Fieldhouse

1999 A. Lubeck

2000 A. Lubeck

2001 T. Jones

2002 J. Blake

2003 A. Fieldhouse

2004 Y. Cope

2005 G. Parker

2006 C. Egerton

2007 E. Goldman

2008 P. Clarke

2009 T. Jones

2010 G. Scott

2011 D. Harper

2012 E. McNeal

2013 G. Scott

2014 J. Margrave

2015 P. Clarke

2016 L. Harrison

2017 G. Chapman

2018 G. Chapman

2019 S. Barley

2020 A. Timmins

H T Trophy

1990 D. & G. Bloor

1991 G. & P. Driscoll

1992 P. & B. Newnes

1993 P. & B. Newnes

1994 N. & S. Harvey

1995 H. & P. Thompson

1996 A. Nichols & R. Davies

1997 D. & R. Molloy

1998 A. & K. Plant

1999 A. & A, Lubeck

2000 E. & A. Fieldhouse

2001 D. & G. Bloor

2002 T. & P. Jackson

2003 S. Sketcher & G. Martin

2004 A. & K. Plant

2005 E. McNeal & D. Hayward

2006 J. & G. Strain

2007 E. McNeal & D. Hayward

2008 E. McNeal & D Hayward

2009 L. Harrison & T. Dono

2010 T. & P. Jackson

2011 S. Sherwin & J. Strain

2012 N. & C. Hood

2013 N. & C. Hood

2014 Y. Cope & M. Newman

2015 E. McNeal & D. Hayward

2016 P. Inskip & P. Stubbs

2017 C. Egerton & A. Townsend

2018 N. & E. Bullock

Easter Trophy

2014 C. Egerton

2015 J. Martin

2016 L. Harrison

2017 A. Timmins

2018 G. Chapman

2019 C. Havill

2020 L. Mayer

GreenKeepers Trophy

2014 L. Harrison

2015 G. Chapman

2016 T. Jones

2017 L. Harrison

2018 G. Bloor

2019 G. Chapman

2020 L. Watson

P.O.W

1983 P. Elms

1984 M. Wilson

1985 P. Inskip

1986 C. Weston

1987 H. Barton

1988 K. Carp

1989 P. Jackson

1990 G. Bloor

1991 V. Porter

1992 E. McNeal

1993 E. Carter

1994 S. Harvey

1995 R. Davies

1996 P. Clarke

1997 S. Sketcher

1998 E. Simpson

1999 P. Jackson

2000 R. Davies

2001 R. Davies

2002 S. Sketcher

2003 E. McNeal

2004 S. Sherwin

2005 D. Martin

2006 S. Sherwin

2007 D. Powell

2008 D. Powell

2009 C. Millard

2010 P. Clarke

2011 D. Wye

2012 C. Millard

2013 P. Jackson

2014 G. Scott

2015 Y. Cope

2016 P. Bailey

2017 P. Clarke

2018 L. Mayer

2019 P. Clarke

2020 Y. Cope

Ladies Doubles

2014 L. Harrison & C. Davenport

2015 P. Bailey & D. Simpson

2016 P. Clarke & C. Egerton

2017 C. Havill & L. Mayer

2018 Y. Cope & D. Simpson

2019 E. McNeal & D. Martin

2020 None

Seniors

Victor Ludorum

1993 K. Snow

1994 D. Stanton

1995 R. Langhorne

1996 J. Mycock

1997 E. Hill

1998 M. Sparkes

1999 M. Lowe

2000 C. Collis

2001 K. Bardell

2002 G. McBain

2003 J. Dennis

2004 D. J. Buttery

2005 G. McBain

2006 A. Wright

2007 A. Hudson

2008 E. Jackson

2009 A. Hudson

2010 K. Round

2011 L. Rogers

2012 B. Davis

2015 M. Fury

2016 A. Stubbs

2017 P. Wood

2018 P. Wood

2019 P. Wood

2020 G. Yates

Strokeplay Championship

1983 F. Hughes

1984 D. Fairbrother

1985 L. Harding

1986 J. Spencer

1987 D. Lowndes

1988 K. Snow

1989 S. Griffin

1990 C. Foster

1991 R. Vennard

1992 V. Clarke

1993 D. Molloy

1994 E. Hill

1995 W. Hill

1996 J. Mycock

1997 G. Cooper

1998 P. Jones

1999 J. Shenton

2000 C. Morris

2001 F. Mountford

2002 B. Williams

2003 G. Cooper

2004 G. McBain

2005 G. Barnett

2006 G. McBain

2007 G. Cooper

2008 M. Barnett

2009 E. Fieldhouse

2010 M. Chandler

2011 L. Rogers

2012 B. Davis

2013 A. Stubbs

2014 J. Nicol

2015 G. Yates

2016 P. Nicholls

2017 D. Wright

2018 P. Wood

2019 A. Woodhouse

2020 A. Stubbs

Knockout Trophy

1983 F. Hughes

1984 W. J. Barnes

1985 J. Spender

1986 D. Lowndes

1987 D. Stanton

1988 L. Harding

1989

1990 V. Clarke

1991 D. Slinn

1992 D. Slinn

1993 P. Mountford

1994 R. Bagnall

1995 D. Slinn

1996 K. Finney

1997 C. Foster

1998 P. Jones

1999 K. Snow

2001 J. Molyneux

2002 T. Hudson

2003 A. G. Edwards

2004 G. Barnett

2005 K. Round

2006 G. McBain

2007 P. Adams

2008 E. Johnson

2009 J. Nicol

2010 M. Hadden

2011 N. Glanville

2012 L. Rogers

2013 J. Watt

2014 J. Watt

2015 S. Hall

2016 N. Johnson

2017 P. Bell

2018 P. Wood

Juniors

Club Championship

2005 T. Rigby

2006 T. Rigby

2007 K. Simpson

2008 T. Rigby

2009 R. Marsh

2010 J. Blackhurst

2011 J. Blackhurst

2012 J. Blackhurst

2017 S. Copeland

2018 T. Bromfield

Autumn Cup

2007 T. Rigby

2008 T. Rigby

2009 J. Hilditch

2010 J. Hilditch

2011 R. Harris

2017 G. Chapman

2018 R. Lowndes

Club Championship - Net

2005 K. Simpson

2006 C. Dibden

2007 S. Dudley

2008 R. Marsh

2009 J. Blackhurst

2010 L. Clewlow

2011 J. Blackhurst

2012 J. Blackhurst

2017 G. Blackshaw

2018 L. Dawson

Easter Trophy

2020-

ADS Trophy

2005 T. Rigby

2006 T. Rigby

2007 S. Dudley

2008 T. Rigby

2009 L. Clewlow

2010 R. Harris

2011 R. Harris

2017 F. Martin

2018 J. Bradbury