View / Download the Year End Review 2017

 

RECENT RESULTS – 2018.

St Patrick’s Day Scramble, Saturday 17th March.

Winners – S Brooks, A Dawson, C Sherwin & J Strain.

Runners Up – P Harvey, J Marratta, S Lockley & J Simpson.

++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

Members Day, Saturday 24th March.

Winner – A Hollis.

Runner Up – J Goodwin.

3rd – M Bebbington

Other Prize Winners – M Stanyer, M Massey, M Davies, G Bromley, C Eldred & A Tymczuk.

+++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

2:1:3, Team Event.

Winners – D Bloor, T Sullivan, J Picariello & M Woodward.

Runners Up – G Moore, B Johnson, A J Banks & A Hollis.

+++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

WINTER ORDER OF MERIT.

Winner – S Cuthbertson

Runner Up – M Massey

3rd – C Eldred & N Martin.

++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

Stableford – 1st April.

Winner – D Cope – 46 points.

Runner Up – P Stubbs – 45 pts.

3rd – P Bromley – 43 pts OCB.

++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

CAPTAINS DRIVE IN – 15th April.

Winners – J Allchin, J Platt, I Round & J Round – 92 pts, OCB.

Runners Up – D Morris, C Colclough, D Button & M Salmon – 92 pts.

3rd – P Shergold, M Bell, P Challinor & W Morray – 91 pts.

Other Prizes.

Car Park Space Charity Raffle – P Shergold.

Drive Distances

Captain 214 yards – S Lane..

Lady Captain 104 yards – Elaine Bullock.

Junior Captain 231 yards – D Tucker.

++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

Mid Week Stableford 19th April.

Winner – J Hughes.

Runner Up – Ken Taylor.

++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

Jack Boggis Memorial Trophy 22nd April.

Winner – S Keates – 47 points.

Runner Up – S Colclough – 42 points.

+++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

Charity Cup Sunday 29th April.

Winner – Jeremy Edwards – 66 Nett.

Runner Up – Shaun Keates – 69 Nett. OCB.

3rd – Barry Mattinson – 69.

CSS – 70, 85 returns on the day.

++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++
6th May – 2:1:3 Team Event.

Winners – E Bradshaw, S Hawkes & I Podmore.

Runners Up – P Gallagher, P Wood & C Sherwin

+++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++
13th May – May Medal(including Easter trophy) & Lombard Qualifier

Division 1 Winner – Phil Stubbs – Nett 66

Division 2 Winner – Les Welsh – Nett 64 – Lombard Qualifier & Easter Trophy Winner.

Division 3 Winner – James Gartside – Nett 68

Division 4 Winner – Connor Bradbury – Nett 64 – Runner Up Lombard Qualifier & Easter Trophy.

Best Gross – Phil Stubbs – 72.

Les Welsh is the Lombard Qualifier on count back from Connor Bradbury and will play at Sandiways with Club Professional Darren Martin.

+++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++